Research areas

1 - 50 out of 106Page size: 50
  1. Bent Aasted

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: External

  2. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Jens Rikardt Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Lill Thanning Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  7. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Mani Arumugam

    Associate Professor

    • Arumugam Group - Associate Professor
    • Human Genomics and Metagenomics in Metabolism - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Søren Bak

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  13. Christian Bender Koch

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Lise Charlotte Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Andreas Blennow

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Anders Miki Bojesen

    Professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Kristian Koefoed Brandt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Kurt Buchmann

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Jens Byskov

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  21. Nina Cedergreen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Susanna Cirera

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Anders Dalsgaard

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Vu Hoai Nam Dang

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  26. Lars Ove Dragsted

    Head of section, professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Alex Dubgaard

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  28. Jørgen Eilenberg

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Merete Fredholm

    Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Stine Frydendal

    Assistant professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Anja Thoe Fuglsang

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Christian Gamborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Anders Lydik Garm

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Bhim Bahadur Ghaley

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Morten Gylling

    Senior Adviser

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  36. Thomas Günther-Pomorski

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Ole Kim Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Helene Hausner

    External examinor

    • Education - External examinor

    Person: VIP

  40. Lars Bo Stegeager Hemmingsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Søren Husted

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Hanne Ingmer

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Jette Bredahl Jacobsen

    Deputy head of department, professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Asger Lundorff Jensen

    Head of Department

    • Secretariat and maintenance_IKV - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  45. Birgit Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Lars Stoumann Jensen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Per Moestrup Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Poul Erik Jensen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 3 Next