Research areas

501 - 600 out of 12,693Page size: 100
  1. Karim Aoussar

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  2. Andreas Moses Appel

    teaching assistant

    Person: VIP

  3. Ellen Hayhurst Appel

    bachelor student

    • Brakebusch Group - bachelor student

    Person: External

  4. Martin Hayhurst Appel

    PhD fellow

    • Quantop - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  5. Mia Apuschkin

    Research assistant

    • Neuropharm and Genetics - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  6. Mariaceleste Aragona

    Associate Professor

    • Secretariat - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Mariaceleste Aragona

    Associate Professor

    • Human Stem Cell Biology LaB - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Maria Francisca Aragão

    Research assistant

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  9. Rahul Rajendra Aralikatte

    PhD

    • Machine Learning - PhD

    Person: VIP

  10. Mohammadreza Arastoo

    Research assistant

    • Biocomplexity - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  11. Javiera Patricia Aravena Calvo

    PhD fellow

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  12. Raul Rene Araya Secchi

    Postdoc

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  13. Mafalda Araújo Pereira

    PhD Student

    • Porse Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  14. Asli Arda

    Postdoc

    • JUR- CEPRI - Centre for Private Governance - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  15. Aleksandra Ardaševa

    Postdoc

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  16. Ylva Margareta Ardö

    Professor emeritus.

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  17. Frederic Schrøder Arendrup

    PhD Student

    • Lund Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  18. Nikki Arendse

    PhD fellow

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  19. Maja Louise Arendt

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Internal Medicine, Oncology and Clinical Pathology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Susanne Kathrine Munk Arens

    Postdoc

    • Section for Geobiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  21. Matthias Arenz

    Guest researcher

    Person: External

  22. Lidia Argemi Muntadas

    PhD fellow

    • Moritz Group - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  23. Göksen Arik

    Visiting Researcher

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  24. Nicolai Skovbjerg Arildsen

    Postdoc

    • Skin Immunology Research Center - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  25. Sara Arklint

    Academic administrative officer

    Person: TAP

  26. Lise Arleth

    Associate Dean for Research

    • SCIENCE Faculty Management - Associate Dean for Research

    Person: TAP

  27. Sophia Armand

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  28. Sara Armandi

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  29. Sarah Louise Armour

    Postdoc

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  30. Kasra Arnavaz

    PhD fellow

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  31. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Luis Arnes

    Associate Professor

    • Laboratory - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Luis Arnes Perez

    group leader

    • Arnes Group - group leader
    • Secretariat - group leader

    Person: VIP, External

  34. Regnar Bøge Arnesen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Juni Søderberg Arnfast

    Associate Professor

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Josephine Ebba Thorup Arnfred

    Instructor

    • Department of Political Science, Study Council - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  37. Sidse Marie Arnfred

    Postgraduate clinical associate prof.

    Person: VIP

  38. Charlotte Arnholtz

    No title

    • Det Kgl. Bibliotek - Universitetsbibliotekarens ledelsessekretariat - No title

    Person: External

  39. Jens Arnholtz

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Nicolas Arnvig

    Instructor

    Person: VIP

  41. Stefanía Embla Arnórsdóttir

    Veterinary surgeon

    • Section of Laboratory Animal Facilities - Veterinary surgeon

    Person: TAP

  42. Arnav Arora

    Instructor

    • Department of Computer Science - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  43. Bela Arora

    No title, PhD fellow

    • Joint expenses - No title
    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  44. Pankaj Arora

    Postdoc

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  45. Tulika Arora

    Postdoc

    • Bäckhed Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  46. Anne Beiter Arreskov

    PhD

    • Forskningsenheden for Almen Praksis - PhD

    Person: External

  47. Gerard Arrey Tané

    PhD fellow

    • Ecology and Evolution - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  48. Laura Arribas Hernandez

    Assistant professor

    • Computational and RNA Biology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Javier Arroyo Gomez

    PhD Student

    • Mailand Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  50. Siti Suriani Binti Arsad

    No title

    • Inflammation, Metabolism and Oxidation - No title

    Person: VIP

  51. Maja Arsic

    PhD Student

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  52. Marloes Elisabeth Arts

    PhD fellow

    • Machine Learning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  53. Violetta Aru

    !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    Person: VIP

  54. Mani Arumugam

    Associate Professor

    • Arumugam Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Emil Arvedsen

    PhD Student

    • Molecular Cardiology and Membrane Proteins - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  56. Jasmin Varding Arvedsen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Undervisning - FSV - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  57. Anne Marie Aavang Arvidson

    Clinical Instructor

    • Section 02 - Paediatric Dentistry - Clinical Instructor

    Person: VIP

  58. Michael Dan Arvig

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Serwan Asaad

    Postdoc

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  60. Richard Asare
    • Forest genetic resources

    Person: VIP

  61. Andrea Asenjo Martinez

    PhD Student

    • Khodosevich Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  62. Daniel Lee Ashbrook

    Associate Professor

    • Human-Centred Computing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Stephen Paul Ashcroft

    Postdoc

    • Zierath Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  64. Sait Ashina

    !!adjungeret professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Bismark Kwesi Norwudzor Asitoakor

    PhD Student

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  66. Jan Askhøj

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  67. Nikolaj Askjær

    Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  68. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  69. Ida Helene Asmussen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Kristian Printz Asmussen

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  71. Juliana Assis

    Postdoc

    • Arumugam Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  72. Ana Assuncao

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  73. Paolo Astorri

    No title

    Person: External

  74. Arne Astrup

    Professor

    • Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports - Professor

    Person: External

  75. Aske Astrup

    Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  76. Muhammad Aswin Rangkuti

    PhD fellow (affiliate)

    Person: VIP

  77. Pepa Kostadinova Atanasova

    PhD fellow

    • Machine Learning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  78. Ghayyath Hamed Jawid Atimash

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  79. Mohamed Attauabi

    Assistant Lecturer

    • ICMM Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  80. Jesper Porsmar Atti

    Teacher's assistant

    • Education - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  81. Benedetta Attianese

    PhD Student

    • Salcini Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  82. Isabelle Augenstein

    Associate Professor

    • Machine Learning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Aksel Vester Augsburg

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  84. Marta Auguleviciute

    laboratory technician

    • Theilgaard Group - laboratory technician

    Person: TAP

  85. Dillen Augustijn

    Postdoc

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  86. Sune Auken

    Associate Professor

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  87. Lise Aunsholt

    Associate Professor

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP