Research areas

301 - 350 out of 440Page size: 50
  1. Aya Tora Foged Permin

    PhD fellow

    • Terrestrial Ecology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  2. Joel Gustav Persson

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  3. Martin Elias Pessah

    Professor MSO, Professor with special responsibilities

    • Niels Bohr International Academy - Professor MSO
    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  4. Iben Lykke Petersen

    Assistant professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Lotte Ruegaard Petersen

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  6. Mikael Agerlin Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Stefan Piasecki

    No title

    • Section for Geobiology - No title

    Person: External

  8. Sara Piqueras Solsona

    Postdoc

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  9. Michael Pittelkow

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Marek Prachar

    Industrial PhD

    • Computational and RNA Biology - Industrial PhD

    Person: VIP

  11. Anders Priemé

    Professor

    • Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Alexander Prishchepov

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Søren Præstholm

    senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - senior adviser

    Person: TAP

  14. Monica Quevedo Cascante

    Research assistant

    • Geography - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  15. Christian Mac Ørum Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Geobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Morten Arendt Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Sune Olander Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Fergal Patrick Rattray

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Susanne Reventlow

    Professor, Head of Section, Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Katherine Richardson

    Professor

    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Erik A. Richter

    Head of section, professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Lasse Riemann

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Åsmund Rinnan

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Jens Risbo

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Christian Ritz

    Associate Professor

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Eszter Rockenbauer

    Forensic geneticist

    Person: TAP

  27. Anna Rogers

    Postdoc

    • Social Data Science - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  28. Kelsey Lowe Rogers

    Postdoc

    • Geology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  29. Thomas Georg Roitsch

    Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Søren Rosendahl

    Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Kathrin Rousk

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  32. Jorge Ruiz Carrascal

    !!adjungeret professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - !!adjungeret professor

    Person: External

  33. Camilla Østerberg Rump

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Olof Ryding

    Academic staff, Collection staff

    • Natural History Museum of Denmark - Academic staff
    • Collections and research - Collection staff

    Person: TAP

  35. Knud Eske Ryom

    External Examiner

    • Education - External Examiner

    Person: External

  36. Nina Rønsted

    Plant diversity and conservation

    • Collections and research - Plant diversity and conservation

    Person: External

  37. Mikael Rørdam

    Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Antoine Savine

    Guest Lecturer

    Person: External

  39. Inger Kappel Schmidt

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Hannes Schroeder

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Ane Elise Schrøder

    PhD Student

    • Collections and research - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  42. Guy Schurgers

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Ole Seberg

    Professor

    • Collections and research - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Raghavendra Selvan

    Postdoc

    • Machine Learning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  45. Simon Hansen Serre

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next