Research areas

201 - 250 out of 438Page size: 50
  1. Susanne Knøchel

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Christoph Korte

    Associate Professor

    • Geology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Lone Søderkvist Kristensen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Lukasz Krych

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Michael Kuhl

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Ferdinand Kuemmeth

    Associate Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Rene Lametsch

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Erik Hviid Larsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Molecular Integrative Physiology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  9. Ken Friis Larsen

    Associate Professor

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Klaus Steenberg Larsen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Sine Larsen

    Professor Emerita

    Person: External

  12. Anders Lassen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Computer Science - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  13. Marie Lau Florin

    Web and communication officer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Web and communication officer

    Person: TAP

  14. Bo Wegge Laursen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Marie Lautrup

    PhD Student

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  16. Antoine Lecocq

    Postdoc

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  17. Kim Lefmann

    Associate Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Xueyuan Leng

    Postdoc, No title

    • Duxin Group - Postdoc
    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - No title

    Person: VIP

  19. Laurs Randbøll Leth

    Assistant Lecturer

    Person: External

  20. Mogens Levinsen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Biocomplexity - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: TAP

  21. Kai Li

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  22. Mads Vendelbo Lind

    Postdoc

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  23. Bent Erik Kramer Lindow

    Collection staff

    • Collections and research - Collection staff

    Person: TAP

  24. Katrine Lindvig

    Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  25. Michael Lisby

    Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Professor
    • Molecular Aging Program - Professor

    Person: VIP, External

  26. Jing Liu

    Postdoc

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  27. Leila Lo Leggio

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Jesper Lundbye-Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Anders Østergaard Madsen

    Associate Professor

    • Manufacturing and Materials - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Corrie Madsen

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  31. Jesper Johannes Madsen

    Academic assistant

    • Collections and research - Academic assistant

    Person: TAP

  32. Lene Møller Madsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Morten Bo Madsen

    Associate Professor, Associate professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate Professor
    • Natural History Museum of Denmark - Associate professor

    Person: VIP, External

  34. Maria Maistro

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Machine Learning - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  35. Emil Makovicky

    Professor emeritus

    • Geology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  36. Anant Mamidi

    Assistant professor

    • Human Stem Cell Biology LaB - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Vlad Manea

    PhD fellow

    • Human-Centred Computing - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  38. Charles M. Marcus

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Bruna Marques dos Santos

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  40. Helle Mathiasen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Morten Meldgaard

    Professor

    • Section for Geogenetics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Maria Menendez Blanco

    Postdoc

    • Human-Centred Computing - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  43. Ole Mertz

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Patience Mguni

    Postdoc

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  45. Anders Michelsen

    Professor

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Katrine Mohr

    senior adviser

    • GLOBE Administration - senior adviser

    Person: TAP