Research areas

1 - 100 out of 424Page size: 100
  1. Troels Aagaard

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Marianne Achiam

    Associate professor, deputy head of department

    Person: VIP

  3. Nicolás Acosta García

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  4. Bodil Helene Allesen-Holm

    Academic staff

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Academic staff

    Person: TAP

  5. Stephen Alstrup

    Professor

    • Algorithms and Complexity - Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Andreas Altenburger

    Postdoc

    • Natural History Museum of Denmark - Postdoc
    • Collections and research - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  7. Anders Woetmann Andersen

    Professor

    • Skin Immunology Research Center - Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Anja C. Andersen

    Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Hanne Andersen

    Head of Department

    Person: VIP, TAP

  10. Johannes Andersen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: TAP

  11. Mads Peter Sulbæk Andersen

    !!Adjungeret lektor

    Person: VIP

  12. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  13. Thorbjørn Joest Andersen

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Manja Hoppe Andreasen

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Geography - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  16. Penelope Fay Anthias

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Global Development - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  17. George Antunes Pacheco

    Postdoc

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  18. Lise Arleth

    Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Irina Artemieva

    Professor

    • Geology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. James Emil Avery

    Associate Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Christoffer Olling Back

    PhD Student

    • Software, Data, People & Society - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  23. Tonci Balic Zunic

    Associate Professor

    • Geology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Jens Bangsbo

    Director of centre, professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Director of centre, professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Jørgen P. Bansler

    Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Rodrigo Pinheiro Bastos

    Research Assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research Assistant

    Person: VIP

  27. James Bruce Yarnton H Behrendorff

    Postdoc

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  28. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  29. Jesper Bendix

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Pól Martin Bendix

    group leader

    • Biocomplexity - group leader

    Person: VIP

  31. Rune Bolding Bennike

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Global Development - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Christian Berg

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  33. Rune W. Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Neuronal Signalling - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Marta Bevilacqua

    Assistant professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Torben Birch-Thomsen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Christian J. Bjerrum

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Geology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  37. Emil Bjerrum-Bohr

    Associate Professor

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Pernille Bjørn

    Professor

    • Human-Centred Computing - Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Hans Bonde

    Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Koos Boomsma

    Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Trine Krogh Boomsma

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Wender Bredie

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Rikke Brandt Broegaard

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Eva Honnens de Lichtenberg Broge

    PhD fellow

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  46. Hans Henrik Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Jesper Bruun

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Thilde Bech Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Anne Gravsholt Busck

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Mauricio Bustamante

    Postdoc

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  51. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior Adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  52. Lars Båstrup-Spohr

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Freshwater Biology - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  53. Susanne Gjedsted Bügel

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  54. Isabel Calabuig

    Project manager

    • Collections and research - Project manager

    Person: TAP

  55. Ingeborg Callesen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Damon James Carrad

    Postdoc

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  57. Trine Agervig Carstensen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Josue Leonardo Castro Mejia

    Postdoc

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  59. Dereck Edward Winston Chatterton

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Junxin Chen

    Research Assistant

    • Quantop - Research Assistant

    Person: VIP

  61. Sorivan Chhem Kieth

    Postdoc

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  62. Andreas Aagaard Christensen

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Niels Johan Christensen

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Kirsten Seestern Christoffersen

    Professor

    • Freshwater Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  65. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  66. Robert Dagil

    Assistant professor

    • VAR2CSA team
    • CMP - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Tais W. Dahl

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Geobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  68. Torben Dam

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  69. Sune Darkner

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Niels Daugbjerg

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Stefano De Dominicis

    Assistant professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  72. Stine Klein Degerbøl

    Part-time lecturer

    • Education - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  73. Pablo Denti

    PhD Student

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  74. Peng Ding

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  75. Peter Ditlevsen

    Associate Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  76. Jens Dolin

    Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP, External

  77. Tongyun Du

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: VIP

  78. Boris Düdder

    Associate Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  79. Lars Ellgaard

    Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  80. Claus Emmeche

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  81. Lis Engel

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  82. Søren Balling Engelsen

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Peter Engesgaard

    Professor

    • Geology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  84. Kenny Erleben

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  85. Verner Brandbyge Ernstsen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  86. Henry James Evans

    PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  87. Elisenda Feliu

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  88. Rasmus Fensholt

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  89. Catarina Fernandes

    PhD fellow

    • Biomolecular Sciences - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  90. Karsten Flensberg

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  91. Mogens Flensted-Jensen

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  92. Niels Fold

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  93. Sara Folvig

    Academic Officer

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Academic Officer

    Person: VIP

  94. Mihail Francu

    Postdoc

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next