Research areas

301 - 400 out of 429Page size: 100
  1. Anders Johannes Hansen

    Head of Department, Professor

    • GLOBE Administration - Head of Department
    • Section for Geogenetics - Professor

    Person: VIP, TAP

  2. Høgni Kalsø Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. John Renner Hansen

    Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Jørgen Beck Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Nikolaj Lervad Hansen

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  6. Per Juel Hansen

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Peter Henrik Hansen

    Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Peter Lundsgaard Hansen

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  9. Åse Solvej Hansen

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  10. Steen Hammerum

    Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  11. Ole Hammerich

    !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  12. Lars Halvard Halle

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Cornelis (Cok) Grimmelikhuijzen

    Professor

    • Cell and Neurobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Ourania Gouseti

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Lasse Gliemann

    Associate Professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Sandra Gentin

    Teaching associate professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Jonas Geldmann

    Postdoc

    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  18. Melanie Ganz-Benjaminsen

    Assistant professor

    • Machine Learning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Jens Jørgen Gaardhøje

    Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Johan Peter Uldall Fynbo

    Professor

    • The Cosmic Dawn Center - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Michael Bom Frøst

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Jens Frydenvang

    Assistant professor

    • Centre for Star and Planet Formation - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Mikkel Fruergaard

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Geography - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  24. Andreas Mæchel Fritzen

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  25. Ib Friis

    Professor emeritus

    • Research and Collections - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  26. Niels-Ulrik Frigaard

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Thomas Friborg

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Kristine Freude

    Associate Professor

    • Pathobiological Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Jesper Allan Frederiksen

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  30. Brian Lund Fredensborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Sara Folvig

    Academic Officer

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Academic Officer

    Person: TAP

  32. Niels Fold

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Mogens Flensted-Jensen

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  34. Karsten Flensberg

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Catarina Fernandes

    PhD fellow

    • Biomolecular Sciences - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  36. Rasmus Fensholt

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Elisenda Feliu

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Henry James Evans

    PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  39. Kenny Erleben

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Peter Engesgaard

    Professor

    • Geology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Søren Balling Engelsen

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Claus Emmeche

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Lars Ellgaard

    Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Boris Düdder

    Associate Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. David Alejandro Duchene Garzon

    Postdoc

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  46. Tongyun Du

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: VIP

  47. Jens Dolin

    Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP, External

  48. Peter Ditlevsen

    Associate Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Peng Ding

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  50. Stine Klein Degerbøl

    Part-time lecturer

    • Education - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  51. Stefano De Dominicis

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  52. Niels Daugbjerg

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  53. Sune Darkner

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Torben Dam

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Tais Wittchen Dahl

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Geobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Robert Dagil

    Assistant professor

    • VAR2CSA team
    • CMP - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  57. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Clara Clipet-Jensen

    PhD fellow

    • Section of Epidemiology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  59. Kirsten Seestern Christoffersen

    Professor

    • Freshwater Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Andreas Aagaard Christensen

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Dereck Edward Winston Chatterton

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  62. Josue Leonardo Castro Mejia

    Postdoc

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  63. Trine Agervig Carstensen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Damon James Carrad

    Assistant professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Isabel Calabuig

    Project manager

    • Research and Collections - Project manager

    Person: TAP

  66. Susanne Gjedsted Bügel

    Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Lars Båstrup-Spohr

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Freshwater Biology - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  68. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  69. Mauricio Bustamante

    Assistant professor

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology
    • Dark - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Anne Gravsholt Busck

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Ann-Sophie Buchardt

    Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  72. Hans Henrik Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  73. Jesper Bruun

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  74. Thilde Bech Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  75. Rikke Brandt Broegaard

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  76. Ole Bjørn Brodnicke

    PhD fellow

    • Marine Biology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  77. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  78. Christian Brinch

    No title

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - No title

    Person: VIP

  79. Wender Bredie

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  80. Valeria Borsotti

    PhD Student

    • Human-Centred Computing - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  81. Koos Boomsma

    Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Professor

    Person: VIP

  82. Trine Krogh Boomsma

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Hans Bonde

    Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  84. Pernille Bjørn

    Professor

    • Human-Centred Computing - Professor

    Person: VIP

  85. Emil Bjerrum-Bohr

    !!Lektor, Associate Professor

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - !!Lektor
    • Dark - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  86. Christian J. Bjerrum

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Geology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  87. Torben Birch-Thomsen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  88. Marta Bevilacqua

    Assistant professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  89. Christian Berg

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  90. Rune W. Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Neuronal Signalling - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  91. Rune Bolding Bennike
    • Section for Global Development - Assistant professor, Former

    Person: VIP

  92. Jesper Bendix

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  93. Pól Martin Bendix

    group leader

    • Biocomplexity - group leader

    Person: VIP

  94. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP